Your Student Leader 2018/19

No ratings yet. Log in to rate.

Most current roles we have to represent you have been filled in the recent Student Leader By-Election in October. Please see below for all SU Officers and Reps.

 

Students Experience Officers

  • Across Campuses Student Experience Officer - Gemma Connor
  • Commuting Student Experience Officer - Isabelle Britton
  • Postgraduate Student Experience Officer - Kerri Seabrook
  • Transport Student Experience Officer - Callum Cook

For more information on their roles and how to contact them please click here.

Equality Reps

  • BME Rep - Oluwafunmilopeda Osifeso
  • Disability Rep - Selvie Neziri
  • Gender Equality Rep - Courtney Nunn
  • International Rep - Nandita Vinekar
  • LGBTQ Rep - Vacant
  • Mature Students Rep - Beth Eveson
  • Mental Health Rep - Andrew Porteous
  • Parent and Carer Rep - Zoey Price
  • Religions and Beliefs Rep - John James Gordon
  • Women's Rep - Vacant

For more information on their roles and how to contact them please click here.

 

Senior Academic Reps

  • Bath School of Art and Design Undergraduate Rep - Jose Martin Ortiz De Taranco
  • Bath Business School Undergraduate Rep - Maisy Ward
  • Humanitites Undergraduate Rep - Beatrice Gonzalez
  • Institute for Education Undergraduate Rep - Nicole Pattison
  • Bath School of Music and Performancing Arts Rep - Emily Casey
  • Sciences Undergraduate Rep - Vacant
  • School of Creative Industries Undergraduate Rep - Honey Debney-Succoia

 

  • Bath School of Art and Design Postgraduate Rep - Vacant
  • College of Liberal Arts Postgraduate Rep - Megan Robertson
  • Institute for Education (PGCE) Postgraduate Rep - Rachel Bonser
  • Institute for Education (non PGCE) Postgraduate Rep - Vacant

For more information on their roles and how to contact them please click here.

 

Postgraduate Reps

  • Postgraduate Taught Rep - Daniel Lewis
  • Postgraduate Research Rep - Camila Fuentes Diaz

For more information on their roles and how to contact them please click here.